2022-23 Men's lacrosse Statistics - Wells
Games
8
Goals
50
Assists
12
Goals-
6.25
Shots-
21.75
Shot %
28.7
Team Summary
| Title | Record |
|---|---|
| Overall | 1-9 (.100) |
| Conference | 1-4 (.200) |
| Streak | Lost 3 |
| Home | 0-6 |
| Away | 1-3 |
| Neutral | 0-0 |
Team Stats
| Statistics | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 8 | 3 | ||
| Goals | 50 | 25 | ||
| Assists | 12 | 11 | ||
| Goals-per game | 6.25 | 8.33 | ||
| Shots-per game | 21.75 | 27.33 | ||
| Shots | 174 | 82 | ||
| Shooting percentage | 28.7 | 30.5 | ||
| Shots on goal | 114 | 56 | ||
| Shots on goal percentage | 65.5 | 68.3 | ||
| Man-up goals | 3 | 3 | ||
| Man-up opportunities | 33 | 17 | ||
| Man-up percentage | 9.1 | 17.6 | ||
| Man-down goals | 3 | 2 | ||
| Ground balls | 170 | 109 | ||
| Turnovers | 128 | 71 | ||
| Caused turnovers | 36 | 18 | ||
| Faceoffs | 67-256 | 29-97 | ||
| Faceoff percentage | 26.2 | 29.9 | ||
| Clears | 85-163 | 31-52 | ||
| Clear percentage | 52.1 | 59.6 | ||
| Goals against | 180 | 63 | ||
| Goals-against average | 22.55 | 21.00 | ||
| Saves | 138 | 53 | ||
| Save percentage | 43.4 | 45.7 | ||
| Home Attendance | 100 | 100 | ||
| Home Attendance average | 17 | 50 | ||
| # | Name | Position | Year | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Matala | D | Senior | Active |
| 2 | Carlos Muralles | First Year | Active | |
| 4 | Rashon Beckett | M | First Year | Active |
| 5 | Mohammed Williams | A | Junior | Active |
| 6 | Dakota Swamp | A | Sophomore | Active |
| 7 | Mohamed Rzane | D | Senior | Active |
| 8 | Isaac Craft | G | First Year | Active |
| 9 | Nathan Soliman | D | Senior | Active |
| 13 | Jacob Stine | M | Junior | Active |
| 19 | Daniel Abrew | D | First Year | Active |
| 22 | Dan Stevens | A | Junior | Active |
| 24 | John Favata | M | First Year | Active |
| Date | Opponent | Score | g | a | pts | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | up | up% | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | cl | ga | sv | sv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26 | Sage | L, 23-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 6-30 | 9-18 | 23 | 14 | 37.8 |
| Mar 7 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 11 | at SUNY Canton | L, 24-4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 17 | 77.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 11 | 7-32 | 13-32 | 24 | 16 | 40.0 |
| Mar 22 | Keuka | L, 27-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5-33 | 6-21 | 27 | 16 | 37.2 |
| Mar 25 | Hilbert | L, 23-10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 50.0 | 14 | 70.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 10-37 | 17-25 | 23 | 20 | 46.5 |
| Apr 2 | MCLA | L, 17-8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 6-26 | 16-28 | 17 | 23 | 57.5 |
| Apr 7 | at Finger Lakes Community College | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Apr 12 | Cobleskill St. | L, 26-8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 22.9 | 23 | 65.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 14-38 | 10-12 | 26 | 16 | 38.1 |
| Apr 15 | at La Roche | W, 12-11 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 54 | 22.2 | 36 | 66.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 2 | 81 | 36 | 16 | 14-24 | 7-11 | 11 | 21 | 65.6 |
| Apr 19 | at Morrisville St. | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 22 | St. Mary's (Md.) | L, 29-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 37.5 | 6 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5-36 | 7-16 | 29 | 12 | 29.3 |
| Apr 25 # | Finger Lakes Community College | L, 19-12 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 46 | 26.1 | 26 | 56.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 16-32 | 19-26 | 19 | 14 | 42.4 |
| Apr 29 | at Penn College | L, 26-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | g | a | gpg | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | up | up% | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | cl | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 50 | 12 | 6.25 | 174 | 28.7 | 114 | 65.5 | 3 | 9.1 | 3 | 170 | 128 | 36 | 67-256 | 85-163 | 180 | 22.55 | 138 | 43.4 |
| Conference | 3 | 25 | 11 | 8.33 | 82 | 30.5 | 56 | 68.3 | 3 | 17.6 | 2 | 109 | 71 | 18 | 29-97 | 31-52 | 63 | 21.00 | 53 | 45.7 |
| Exhibition | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 46 | 26.1 | 26 | 56.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 16-32 | 19-26 | 19 | 19.00 | 14 | 42.4 |
| Home | 6 | 34 | 4 | 5.67 | 98 | 34.7 | 61 | 62.2 | 1 | 5.3 | 1 | 70 | 67 | 9 | 46-200 | 65-120 | 145 | 24.24 | 101 | 41.1 |
| Away | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8.00 | 76 | 21.1 | 53 | 69.7 | 2 | 14.3 | 2 | 100 | 61 | 27 | 21-56 | 20-43 | 35 | 17.50 | 37 | 51.4 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
| Wins | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12.00 | 54 | 22.2 | 36 | 66.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 2 | 81 | 36 | 16 | 14-24 | 7-11 | 11 | 11.00 | 21 | 65.6 |
| Losses | 7 | 38 | 4 | 5.43 | 120 | 31.7 | 78 | 65.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 89 | 92 | 20 | 53-232 | 78-152 | 169 | 24.20 | 117 | 40.9 |
| February | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.9 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 6-30 | 9-18 | 23 | 23.42 | 14 | 37.8 |
| March | 3 | 16 | 2 | 5.33 | 50 | 32.0 | 34 | 68.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 14 | 22-102 | 36-78 | 74 | 24.67 | 52 | 41.3 |
| April | 4 | 31 | 10 | 7.75 | 117 | 26.5 | 76 | 65.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 3 | 119 | 63 | 18 | 39-124 | 40-67 | 83 | 20.75 | 72 | 46.5 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26 | Sage | L, 23-3 | 0 |
| Mar 7 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | - | |
| Mar 11 | at SUNY Canton | L, 24-4 | 59 |
| Mar 22 | Keuka | L, 27-2 | 0 |
| Mar 25 | Hilbert | L, 23-10 | 50 |
| Apr 2 | MCLA | L, 17-8 | 0 |
| Apr 7 | at Finger Lakes Community College | - | |
| Apr 12 | Cobleskill St. | L, 26-8 | 0 |
| Apr 15 | at La Roche | W, 12-11 | 57 |
| Apr 19 | at Morrisville St. | 0-1 Loss | - |
| Apr 22 | St. Mary's (Md.) | L, 29-3 | 50 |
| Apr 25 | Finger Lakes Community College | L, 19-12 | 0 |
| Apr 29 | at Penn College | 5-26 Loss | - |






















































































































