12 Anna Bernatavitz
-
- Height:
- 5-3
-
- Year:
- Fr.
-
- Hometown:
- Elmira, N.Y.
-
- High School:
- Notre Dame
-
- Position:
- G
-
- gp
- 1
-
- pts/g
- 0.0
-
- fg %
- 0.0
-
- 3pt %
- -
-
- ft %
- -
-
- reb/g
- 0.0
-
- a/g
- 3.0
Player Profile
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Jan 13 | at Penn State-Harrisburg | |
| Jan 30 | Penn State-Harrisburg | |
| Mar 5 | Elmira | L, 57-33 |
| Mar 6 | at Elmira | L, 60-25 |
| Mar 12 | Cazenovia | L, 64-43 |
| Mar 13 | Cazenovia | L, 67-31 |
|   | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 1 | - | ||
| Games started | - | - | ||
| Minutes | 9 | - | ||
| Minutes per game | 9.0 | - | ||
| FG | 0-2 | 0-0 | ||
| FG Pct | 0.0 | - | ||
| 3PT | 0-0 | 0-0 | ||
| 3PT Pct | - | - | ||
| FT | 0-0 | 0-0 | ||
| FT Pct | - | - | ||
| Off rebounds | 0 | - | ||
| Def rebounds | 0 | - | ||
| Total rebounds | 0 | - | ||
| Rebounds per game | 0.0 | - | ||
| Personal fouls | 5 | - | ||
| Disqualifications | 1 | - | ||
| Assists | 3 | - | ||
| Turnovers | 3 | - | ||
| Assist to turnover ratio | 1.0 | - | ||
| Steals | 0 | - | ||
| Blocks | 0 | - | ||
| Points | 0 | 0 | ||
| Points per game | 0.0 | - | ||
| Points per 40 min | 0.0 | - | ||
Game Log - Shooting
| Date | Opponent | Score | gs | min | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | ft | pct | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 13 | at Penn State-Harrisburg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Jan 30 | Penn State-Harrisburg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 5 | Elmira | L, 57-33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 6 | at Elmira | L, 60-25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 12 | Cazenovia | L, 64-43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 13 | Cazenovia | L, 67-31 | - | 9 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 |
Game Log - Ball control
| Date | Opponent | Score | gs | min | off | def | reb | ast | to | a/to | stl | blk | pf | dq |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 13 | at Penn State-Harrisburg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Jan 30 | Penn State-Harrisburg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 5 | Elmira | L, 57-33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 6 | at Elmira | L, 60-25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 12 | Cazenovia | L, 64-43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 13 | Cazenovia | L, 67-31 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Career Stats - Shooting per game
| gp | gs | min/g | fg/g | pct | 3pt/g | pct | ft/g | pct | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | 0 | 14.7 | 0.2-2.3 | 9.4 | 0.0-0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.3 | 16.7 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.6-5.5 | 11.4 | 0.0-1.1 | 0.0 | 0.5-1.9 | 26.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 14 | 33.3 | 0.8-4.4 | 16.9 | 0.1-0.8 | 7.7 | 0.1-0.4 | 28.6 | 1.7 |
| Total | 48 | 14 | 21.4 | 0.5-3.5 | 12.9 | 0.0-0.6 | 3.3 | 0.1-0.6 | 25.0 | 1.1 |
Career Stats - Shooting per 40 min
| gp | gs | min/g | fg/40 | pct | 3pt/40 | pct | ft/40 | pct | pts/40 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | 0 | 14.7 | 0.6-6.3 | 9.4 | 0.0-0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1-0.7 | 16.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1.4-12.2 | 11.4 | 0.0-2.5 | 0.0 | 1.1-4.2 | 26.7 | 3.9 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 14 | 33.3 | 0.9-5.3 | 16.9 | 0.1-1.0 | 7.7 | 0.2-0.5 | 28.6 | 2.0 |
| Total | 48 | 14 | 21.4 | 0.9-6.6 | 12.9 | 0.0-1.2 | 3.3 | 0.3-1.1 | 25.0 | 2.0 |
Career Stats - Ball control per game
| gp | gs | mpg | off/g | def/g | reb/g | pf/g | dq/g | ast/g | to/g | a/to | stl/g | blk/g | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | 0 | 14.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 14 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| Total | 48 | 14 | 21.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
Career Stats - Ball control totals
Career Stats - Ball control per 40 min
| gp | gs | mpg | off/40 | def/40 | reb/40 | pf/40 | dq/40 | ast/40 | to/40 | a/to | stl/40 | blk/40 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | 0 | 14.7 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 14 | 33.3 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 |
| Total | 48 | 14 | 21.4 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Splits Stats - Shooting per game
| gp | gs | min/g | fg/g | pct | 3pt/g | pct | ft/g | pct | ppg | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Away | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
Splits Stats - Shooting totals
| gp | gs | min | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | ft | pct | pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 |
| Away | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0 |
Splits Stats - Shooting per 40 min
| gp | gs | min/g | fg/40 | pct | 3pt/40 | pct | ft/40 | pct | pts/40 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Away | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | - |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0-8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0-0.0 | - | 0.0 |
Splits Stats - Ball control per game
| gp | gs | mpg | off/g | def/g | reb/g | pf/g | dq/g | ast/g | to/g | a/to | stl/g | blk/g | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Splits Stats - Ball control totals
| gp | gs | min | off | def | reb | pf | dq | ast | to | a/to | stl | blk | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits Stats - Ball control per 40 min
| gp | gs | mpg | off/40 | def/40 | reb/40 | pf/40 | dq/40 | ast/40 | to/40 | a/to | stl/40 | blk/40 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event | Total | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conference | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Location | Home | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Result | Wins | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Month | March | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
News Mentions
Women’s Basketball Team Honors Pair in Matinee Contest
Jacobs and Scharoun Awarded Jerseys in Pregame Ceremony
March 13, 2021




















































































































































































